2019 Memorial & Honor Gifts

      • Laurie Benson (Honor – WACF Board Retirement)
            Prudy Calvin
            Ann Sigelman
      • Dwayne A. Blocker (May 20, 1926 ~ September 19, 2019)
            Barbara Hughes
      • Mildred “Millie” I (Appel) Born (July 20, 1928 ~ May 7, 2019)
            Wendy Olson
      • Myrna L. (Bieberdorf) Brenden (February 21, 1955 ~ February 26, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Richard “Rick” Brodersen (November 28, 1943 ~ April 1, 2019)
            Jill Slobotski
      • Cindy Burrell (Honor – Birthday)
            Jan DeBerg
            Julianne Endres
            Jill Slobotski
      • Harriett L. (Blankenship) Cartney (May 29, 1954 ~ October 20, 2019)
            Dan & Sandy Albertsen
            Joanne Andersen
            Nathan & Sarah Becker
            Kim Bellum
            Dodi Bemis
            Terry Beynon
            Dr. Roger & Shirley Carter
            Michael Cartney
            Craig & Cynthia Christianson
            James & Luvina Clendenin
            Co-Op Architecture
            Dr. Jeff & Stephanie Danielson
            Jan DeBerg
            Dana Dykhouse
            LeAllen & Julianne Endres
            Jeffrey Endrizzi
            Belinda Engelhart
            Gary & Ebra Ernst
            Bob & Susie Faehn
            Vince & Patty Foley
            Wendy Fransen
            Glacial Lakes Energy, LLC
            Robert & Susan Griggs
            Scott Hardie
            Dennis & Jolene Heller
            Tracy Hlavacek
            Zita Hosmer
            Insight Marketing Design
            Rodney & Nancy Iverson
            Don Jansen
            Jeri O'Neil & Associates Inc.
            Carol & Brad Johnson
            Dusty & Jacquelyn Johnson
            Todd & Lesli Jutting
            KXLG Radio
            Steve Lehner
            Dr. Clark & Gerry Lickness
            Lee & Julie Lorenzen
            James & Kay Mahowald
            Makepeace Jewelers, Inc.
            Kelly & Cindy McDaniel
            Julie Mollenhoff
            John & Dorothy Morgan
            Kris Munger
            Muth Electric Inc.
            Joy Nelson
            Persona
            Prairie Lakes Healthcare System
            Albert & Pamela Raeder
            Jay & Sharon Roberts
            Don & Kelly Roby
            Mark & Ronda Roby
            Wayne & Pat Roe
            James & Jane Rokusek
            Terry & Brenda Rydell
            Roger Whittle & Twila Schmitt
            Lee & Jan Schull
            Marlene Seeklander
            Jim & DeeDee Seurer
            Scott & Deb Shephard
            Jill Slobotski
            John & Patricia Sneden
            Roger & Lisa Solum
            Ed & Gail Spies
            Asa & Diane Stiles
            Carl & Mary Tesch
            Mike & Michelle Tomlinson
            Roger & Lissa Turbak
            Tonnis & Sara Venhuizen
            Greg & Nancy Wald
            Watertown Area Community Foundation
            Watertown Development Company
            Lawrence Webb
            Dennis & Bonnie Weippert
            Lonnie & Vicki Wiese
            Kevin & Mindy Wirkus
      • John H. Cunningham (April 8, 1941~ April 11, 2019)
            Watertown Area Special Olympics
      • Betty L. (Blair) Dahl (July 29, 1929 ~ May 26, 2019)
            Andy & Grace Anderson
            Chris Bateman
            Clara Bateman
            Mark & LuAnn Bateman
            Pat Bertsch
            Wade Blair
            Daniel Boone
            Eldon & Carma Brandsrud
            Chad & Stephanie Brooks
            Scott & Pam Brown
            Tom Burns
            Marty & Linda Bussanmas
            Della Butcher
            Chuck & Julie Caron
            Milt & Chris Carter
            Dean & Dorette Clark
            Donna Cook
            Dale & Rosemary Dahl
            Jim & Lisa Dahl
            John & Marsha Dahl
            Steve & Janelle Dahl
            Jan DeBerg
            Loel & Phyllis Diggs
            Deborah Dockstader
            LuAnn Edwards
            Dana & Marsha Ednerson
            Dean & Lori Enstad
            Marlys Fie
            Terry & Peggy Geigers
            Jean Govenburg
            Jerry Grotewold
            Harley & Judy Gulbraa
            Don & Betty Harper
            Tamie Haugen
            Doris Helbing
            Dave & Linda Hoaas
            Pam Horst
            Dorothy Iverson
            Rodney & Nancy Iverson
            Kathy Johnson
            Richard & LeaVone Johnson
            Jim Kahnke
            Jeff & Paula Martenson
            Jerry & Juldy Miller
            Kim Miller
            Ray & Linda Muston
            Tom & Carol Narak
            Tom & Marie Narak
            Michael & Marlene Nogelmeier
            Blair Titze & Nancy Oviatt Titze
            Carol Pollard
            David & Kristi Schmidt
            Robert & Roxie Schultz
            Arlys Schutt
            Elizabeth Schutt
            Virginia Skinner
            Mildred Smith
            Sally Sorenson
            Gary & Rose Steen
            Carson Storm
            Curtis & Mary Swenson
            Douglas & Elizabeth Vest
            Wait Family
            Wheatley Family
      • Michael “Mike” Dylla (May 27, 1955 ~ August 11, 2019)
            Gary & Kay Brandsrud
            Mark & Susan Rieb
      • Terrance “Terry” M. Etienne (August 29, 1952 ~ February 8, 2017)
            Steve & Susan Arnesen
      • Robert “Bob” M. Fischbach (December 25, 1947 ~ October 4, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Bob N. Fischer ( ~ February 15, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Linda Fulmer (Honor – Anniversary, Birthday & Mother’s Day Gift)
            Todd Fulmer
      • Stephen H. Gehring, MD (July 29, 1941 ~ July 6, 2019)
            Belinda Engelhart    
            Dorothy Nichols
      • Beatrice “Bea” A. (Brooks) Goembel (October 25 ~ July 18, 2015)
            Fred & Carolyn Wilkens
      • Carol F. (Schreurs) Haider (December 22, 1939 ~ March 31, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Mia Harris
            Lew & Monica Feuerstein
            Melvin Feuerstein
      • Bonnie J. (O’Rourk) Hayes (December 19, 1928 ~ December 24, 2018)
            Jim & Barb Aarstad
            Gary & Kay Brandsrud
            Carolyn Brooks
            Prudy Calvin
            Doug & LeAnn Caulfied
            Charlotte Cole
            Jan DeBerg
            Jean Doyen
            Family of Bonnie Hayes
            David & Darlene Hayes
            Elizabeth Hustad
            David Johnson
            Hilton Keith
            Elmer & Charlene Kruger
            Gary & Leigh Kuecker
            Makepeace Jewelers, Inc.
            William & Sharon Malcom
            Steven & Susan May
            Bev Morrison
            Nancy Potes
            Bob & Rita Schiefelbein
            Ann Sigelman
            Watertown Ford Chrysler
      • Elden F. Hemme (March 28,1928 ~ January 30, 2019)
            Dale & Diane Christensen
            Bud & Linda Webb
      • Robert Jenson (Honor – Retirement)
            Jan DeBerg
            Julianne Endres
            Jill Slobotski
      • Polly (Minor) Loken-Kinsman (October 30, 1931 ~ March 20, 2019)
            Michael & Barbara Bergh
            Jan DeBerg
            Julianne Endres
            Barbara Hughes
            Steve Zellmer & Kitty Kinsman
            Duane & Deb Popham
            John & Monica Redlinger
            Jan Sharp 
            Ann Sigelman
      • Ken L. Kittelson (February 25, 1952 ~ April 20, 2019)
            Todd & Linda Fulmer
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • D. Sheldon Little (March 21, 1921 ~ November 16, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Irvin G. Maaland (February 5, 1944 ~ November 1, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Marie E. (Mack) Mack (December 21, 1926 ~ September 19, 2019)
            Denny & Cindy Burrell
            Jan DeBerg
            LeAllen & Julianne Endres
            Nancy Linneman
            Bob & Rita Schiefelbein
            Jill Slobotski
      • Duane D. Mahnke (November 10, 1931 ~ October 20,2019)
            Robert & Jill Slobotski
      • Margaret “Peg” L. (Henrickson) McNulty (July 21, 1929 ~ January 24, 2019)
            Dale & Diane Christensen
      • Teresa F. (Lantsberger) Miller (October 13, 1934 ~ October 13, 2019)
            Bob & Rita Schiefelbein
      • Donna L. (Aldritt) Neale (August 30, 1933 ~ May 15, 2011)
            William Neale
      • Donald L. Oleson (August 31, 1929 ~ May 11, 2019)
            Jan DeBerg
      • Eldon D. Petersen (April 18, 1937 ~ October 9, 2019)
            Gary & Kay Brandsrud
            Dennis & Cindy Burrell
            Jan DeBerg
            Jill Slobotski
      • Nancy Petersen (Memorial ~ Birthday)
            Julianne Endres
            Eldon & Shirley Petersen
      • Shirley Petersen (Honor – Birthday)
            Julianne Endres
      • Joy E. (Mawhinney) Pietz (January 22, 1947 ~ May 21, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Steve L. Poynor (March 27, 1957 ~ September 12, 2013)
            Todd & Linda Fulmer
      • Christopher “Chris” L. Rieb (September 19, 1988 ~ March 15, 2015)
            Jeff & Marcie Peterson
            Mark & Susan Rieb
      • Marilyn M. (Jacobson) Riley (October 31, 1940 ~ April 18, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Marilyn M. (Jacobson) Riley (October 31, 1940 ~ April 18, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Mildred J. (Dahl) Roe (September 11, 1923 ~ October 18, 2019)
            Doug & Maylou Austin
            Bob & Rita Schiefelbein
      • Johanna “Jo” (Saathoff) Schull (December 2, 1922 ~ February 28, 2019)
            Jan DeBerg
            Julianne Endres
            Paul & Carol Hinderaker
            Todd & Lesli Jutting
            Charlie & Jan Larkin
            Jill Slobotski
      • Phyllis M. (Wensing) Solum (October 14, 1926 ~ December 24, 2018)
            Julianne Endres
            Jill Slobotski
        
      • Harlan M. Stevenson (February 4, 1943 ~ September 29, 2019)
            Nancy Linneman
      • Lon M. Sumner (February 1, 1928 ~ September 29, 2019)
            Nancy Linneman
      • Anthony “Tony” J. Vitek (May 6, 1939 ~ May 21, 2019)
            Jim & Barb Aarstad
            Jeffrey & Maureen Anderson
            Kim Bellum
            Victor & Patty Beringer
            Elton & Darlene Bresson
            Tom Burns
            John & Prudy Calvin
            Milt & Chris Carter
            James & Luvina Clendenin
            Shane & Becky Conger
            Jan DeBerg
            Lori DeVine
            Jim & Jane Dugan
            David & Shelly Ebbers
            LeAllen & Julianne Endres
            Belinda Engelhart
            Richard & Judy Everson
            First Congregational UCC
            Vince & Patty Foley
            Bruce & Colleen Hestad
            Marne Hult
            Buck & Deb Jacobson
            Joel & Linda Johns
            Brad & Carol Johnson
            Carol Johnson
            David & Jan Johnson
            Laura Ingalls Wilder DAR Chapter
            Jon & Jody LeFaive
            Dr. Clark & Gerry Likness
            Jerry & Judy Miller
            Joy Nelson
            Carla Roby
            Don & Kelly Roby
            Richard Schlechter
            Twila Schmitt
            Virginia Skinner
            Jill Slobotski
            Jim Spies
            Jane Swenson
            Blair Titze & Nancy Oviatt Titze
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
            Glen & Darla Vilhauer
            Jo Vitek
            Yvonne Walsh
      • Jo Vitek (Honor – Spirit of SD Award)
            Jan DeBerg
            Julianne Endres
            Jill Slobotski
      • JoAnne “Jo” (Benz) Wayrynen (November 6, 1938 ~ November 16, 2019)
            Jan DeBerg
            Julianne Endres
      • Nick & Mary Weber (Honor – Anniversary)
            Julianne Endres
      • Cliff L. Welch (April 21, 1926 ~ March 24, 2019)
            Jan DeBerg
      • John C. Wiles (February 12, 1948 ~ November 19, 2019)
            Travas & Sherri Uthe
      • Judy Lynn Wright (February 12, 1959 ~ April 5, 1967)
            Todd & Linda Fulmer
            Laurie Poynor
            Terry & Lisa Ulrich