2016 Memorial and Honor Gifts

  • Melvin W. Bachman (July 29, 1942 ~ November 3, 2016)
        Mark & Susan  Rieb
  • James M. Bevers (August 27, 1921 ~ January 4, 2015)
        Bob & Dorothy Schurrer
  • Steven D. Bradshaw (September 18, 1952 ~ January 16, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Green Roby Oviatt LLP
        Marion Oviatt
        Judge Ronald Roehr & Mrs. Roehrehr
  • Patricia L (Sweetland) Brewer (November 2, 1928 ~ December 7, 2015)
        Kathy Witte- Holmes
  • Elwood G. Brugman (August 30, 1929 ~ September 14, 1916)
        Burt & Barbara Andersh
        Lesa Dahl
        Mildred Drake
        Ernie & LuAnn Edwards
        Steve & Nancy Kjellsen
        Charlie Kosier
        Gary & Renae Mack
        Paul & Laurel McElhany
        Jerry & Judy Miller
        Blair Titze & Nancy Oviatt Titze
        Wendell & Janice Pullman
        John & Monica Redlinger
        Steve & Christine Zanmiller
  • Clayton D. Carlson (June 9, 1930 ~ September 11, 2016)
        Ramona Voegele
  • Donald “Don” E. Crouse (November 19, 1925 ~ November 19, 2016)
        Charlie & Jan Larkin
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • David E. DeBerg (November 30, 1946 ~ September 30, 2014)
        Fred Fahlberg
        Julianne Endres
  • John R. DeBerg (August 27, 1918 ~ October 28, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Matthew & Wendy Olson
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Gene F. Ebner (July 25, 1935 ~ February 20, 2016)
        Jill Slobotski
  • James “Jim” O. Ellingson (August 26, 1956 ~ April 5, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Georgia C. (Lewis) Fishman (October 14, 1932 ~ February 23, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Gerald Fishman
        Robert & Darlene Rousseau
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Edward “Ed” C. Fritz (February 10, 1927 ~ July 31, 2016)
        Dale & Diane Christensen
  • Linda Fulmer (Honor – Anniversary, Birthday, Christmas, Valentines)
        Todd Fulmer
  • Todd & Linda Fulmer (Honor)
        Laurie Poyner
  • Mark E. Gast (January 7, 1963 ~ June 12, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Beatrice A. (Brooks) Goembel (October 25, 1920 ~ July 18, 2015)
        Carolyn Wilkens
  • Karla K. (Engelhart) Gottsleben (February 24, 1963 ~ January 21, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Inez R. (Sprucelake) Haan (April 6, 1936 ~ March 28, 2016)
        Bev Morrison
        Bob & Rita Schiefelbein
  • Terry L. Harmel (December 8, 1948 ~ February 18, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Kip Heninger (September 9, 1965 ~ June 23, 2016)
        Watertown Area Special Olympics
  • Amy S. Holiday (May 23, 1975 ~ August 10, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Harlan D. Johnson (March 13, 1939 ~ July 30, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Kent D. Johnson (Decebmer 2, 1958 ~ October 6, 2016)
        Windy & Barb Johnson
        Matthew & Wendy Olson
        Mark & Susan Rieb
  • AnnaBelle (Vanderbush) Kingslien (February 27, 1925 ~ October 7, 2016)
        Ruth Klatt
  • Paul Kinsman (September 7, 1958 ~ January 10, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Carolyn “Carol” J. (Leland) Kraus (February 25, 1931 ~ January 20, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Jacob ‘Jake” J. Krull (December 13, 1938 ~ November 25, 2016)
        Doug & Maylou Austin
        Jan DeBerg
        John & Monica Redlinger
  • Valeria (Michlitsch) Kulesa (June 27, 1937 ~ September 4, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Julianne Endres
        Jill Slobotski
  • Stella A. (Pankey) Little (October 15, 1927 ~ December 15, 2015)
        Lynette Trygstad
  • Gina A. (Cunti) Natale (January 6, 1930 ~ March 19, 2016)
        John Crawford
        Laura Dahle
        Kathy DiCarlo
        Marco DiCarlo
        Cindy Engels
        Mary Erickson
        Brad & Karen Fishman
        Dr. Dan & Jeanne Flaherty
        Allen & Marge Griepp
        Dean & Lori Halajian
        Doug & Kim Harrington
        Lois Hart
        Bill & Suzan-Oda Knese
        Daniel & Maria Krause
        Tim & Michele Kruse
        David & DeAnna LeVasseur
        Jackie Longworth
        Mrs. Olga Majusiak
        Jane Miner
        Hilmer & Elvira Moen
        Beverly Moore
        Antonio & Maria Natale
        Marion Oviatt
        Waneen Polly
        Steve & Stefanie Rehorst
        Jim & Annette Roby
        Dr. Ken & Rosita Rogotzke
        Marv & A.J. Sherrill
        John & Phyllis Wiles
  • Donna L. (Aldritt) Neale (August 30, 1933 ~ May 15, 2011)
        William Neale
  • Joy Nelson (Honor – SD Hall of Fame)
        Jan DeBerg
        Julianne Endres
        Jill Slobotski
  • Marion E. (Bunting) Nordquist (January 24, 1925 ~ April 25, 2016)
        Don & Jean Fox
  • Timothy “Tim” R. Page (April 20, 1954 ~ June 5, 2016)
        Mark & Susan  Rieb
  • Betty J. (Anderson) Paulson (September 23, 1933 ~ June 16, 2016)
        Derald & Barbara Hughes
        Mark & Tamra Wittenberg
  • Nancy Petersen (Memorial – Birthday)
        Julianne Endres
  • Shirley Petersen (Honor – Birthday)
        Tyler & Katie DeBoer
  • Howard B. Plagens (November 15, 1926 ~ March 8, 2016)
        Doug & Maylou Austin
        Jan DeBerg
        Paul & Carol Hinderaker
        Janice Plagens
        Carole Stein-Holien
  • Phillip J. Popham (January 29, 1946 ~ February 10, 2016)
        Watertown Area Special Olympics
  • Steve L. Poynor (March 27,1957 ~ September 12, 2013)
        Todd & Linda Fulmer
  • Lewis “Lew” W. Raderschadt (March 26, 1938 ~ July 28, 2016)
        LeAllen & Julianne Endres
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
        John & Phyllis Wiles
  • Kristine K. (Bevers) Rennie (February 9, 1951 ~ January 30, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Christopher “Chris” L. Rieb (September 19, 1988 ~ March 15, 2015)
        Sam Evins
        John & Abby Jackson
        Jeff & Marcie Peterson
        Deborah Rieb
        Mark & Susan Rieb
        Greg & Julie Walters
  • Tony A. Rudebusch (March 19, 1973 ~ May 7, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Brian J. Scheck  
        Jill Slobotski
  • Robert Schoepp (September 16, 1929 ~ October 20, 1916)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • William “Bill” J. Schutt (September 27, 1941 ~ February 2, 2016)
        Duane, Deb & Chelsea Popham
  • Robert “Bob” C. Schwandt (February 21, 1932 ~ December 25, 2015)
        Bob Schwandt Family
        Trav's Outfitter, Inc.
  • Orville E. Seaboy (January 4, 1936 ~ February 12, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Eloise G. (Lunning) Snoozy (October 26, 1925 ~ June 10, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Doyle E. Strohschein (July 4, 1929 ~ November 28, 2016)
        Jill Slobotski
  • Larry L. Sumner (July 12, 1932 ~ April 7, 2016)
        Brett Sumner
        Clark Sumner
        Donna Sumner
        Drew Sumner
        Scott Sumner
        Rock Sumner
  • Esther O. (Pederson) Tibke (February 7, 1922 ~ December 23, 2015)
        Laura Dahle
        Jan Sharp
  • Grace R. (Sherman) Turbak (November 30, 1923 ~ September 6, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Brandon Heim
  • Lisa M. (Swent) Uthe (April 9, 1963 ~ September 8, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Emma J. (Donkersgoed) Wagner (December 21, 1916 ~ June 24, 2016)
        Dean & Ardyce Gackstetter
  • Donald “Don” R. Walder (July 27, 1937 ~ April 10, 2016)
        Gary & Leigh Kuecker
        Bev Morrison
        Bob & Rita Schiefelbein
  • Karlie Jo Webber-Hunt
        Todd Hunt
  • Camela “Cammi” L. (Edmison) Weber (February 19, 1974 ~ January 5, 2016)
        Todd & Linda Fulmer
  • Mary Kay Weber (Memorial – Birthday)
        Julianne Endres
  • Larry D. Wolff (August 12, 1938 ~ June 12, 2016)
        Tom & Jackie Baxter
  • Daryl “Woody” A. Woodring (December 15, 1964 ~ May 27, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Judy Lynn Wright
        Todd Fulmer
        Todd & Linda Fulmer
  • Audrey E. (Johnson) Zimmerle (April 20, 1938 ~ March 6, 2016)
        Waneen Polly