2016 Memorial and Honor Gifts

  • Melvin W. Bachman (July 29, 1942 ~ November 3, 2016)
        Mark & Susan  Rieb
  • James M. Bevers (August 27, 1921 ~ January 4, 2015)
        Bob & Dorothy Schurrer
  • Steven D. Bradshaw (September 18, 1952 ~ January 16, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Green Roby Oviatt LLP
        Marion Oviatt
        Judge Ronald Roehr & Mrs. Roehrehr
  • Patricia L (Sweetland) Brewer (November 2, 1928 ~ December 7, 2015)
        Kathy Witte- Holmes
  • Elwood G. Brugman (August 30, 1929 ~ September 14, 1916)
        Burt & Barbara Andersh
        Lesa Dahl
        Mildred Drake
        Ernie & LuAnn Edwards
        Steve & Nancy Kjellsen
        Charlie Kosier
        Gary & Renae Mack
        Paul & Laurel McElhany
        Jerry & Judy Miller
        Blair Titze & Nancy Oviatt Titze
        Wendell & Janice Pullman
        John & Monica Redlinger
        Steve & Christine Zanmiller
  • Clayton D. Carlson (June 9, 1930 ~ September 11, 2016)
        Ramona Voegele
  • Donald “Don” E. Crouse (November 19, 1925 ~ November 19, 2016)
        Charlie & Jan Larkin
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • David E. DeBerg (November 30, 1946 ~ September 30, 2014)
        Fred Fahlberg
        Julianne Endres
  • John R. DeBerg (August 27, 1918 ~ October 28, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Matthew & Wendy Olson
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Gene F. Ebner (July 25, 1935 ~ February 20, 2016)
        Jill Slobotski
  • James “Jim” O. Ellingson (August 26, 1956 ~ April 5, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Georgia C. (Lewis) Fishman (October 14, 1932 ~ February 23, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Gerald Fishman
        Robert & Darlene Rousseau
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Edward “Ed” C. Fritz (February 10, 1927 ~ July 31, 2016)
        Dale & Diane Christensen
  • Linda Fulmer (Honor – Anniversary, Birthday, Christmas, Valentines)
        Todd Fulmer
  • Todd & Linda Fulmer (Honor)
        Laurie Poyner
  • Mark E. Gast (January 7, 1963 ~ June 12, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Beatrice A. (Brooks) Goembel (October 25, 1920 ~ July 18, 2015)
        Carolyn Wilkens
  • Karla K. (Engelhart) Gottsleben (February 24, 1963 ~ January 21, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Inez R. (Sprucelake) Haan (April 6, 1936 ~ March 28, 2016)
        Bev Morrison
        Bob & Rita Schiefelbein
  • Terry L. Harmel (December 8, 1948 ~ February 18, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Kip Heninger (September 9, 1965 ~ June 23, 2016)
        Watertown Area Special Olympics
  • Amy S. Holiday (May 23, 1975 ~ August 10, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Harlan D. Johnson (March 13, 1939 ~ July 30, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Kent D. Johnson (Decebmer 2, 1958 ~ October 6, 2016)
        Windy & Barb Johnson
        Matthew & Wendy Olson
        Mark & Susan Rieb
  • AnnaBelle (Vanderbush) Kingslien (February 27, 1925 ~ October 7, 2016)
        Ruth Klatt
  • Paul Kinsman (September 7, 1958 ~ January 10, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Carolyn “Carol” J. (Leland) Kraus (February 25, 1931 ~ January 20, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Jacob ‘Jake” J. Krull (December 13, 1938 ~ November 25, 2016)
        Doug & Maylou Austin
        Jan DeBerg
        John & Monica Redlinger
  • Valeria (Michlitsch) Kulesa (June 27, 1937 ~ September 4, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Julianne Endres
        Jill Slobotski
  • Stella A. (Pankey) Little (October 15, 1927 ~ December 15, 2015)
        Lynette Trygstad
  • Gina A. (Cunti) Natale (January 6, 1930 ~ March 19, 2016)
        John Crawford
        Laura Dahle
        Kathy DiCarlo
        Marco DiCarlo
        Cindy Engels
        Mary Erickson
        Brad & Karen Fishman
        Dr. Dan & Jeanne Flaherty
        Allen & Marge Griepp
        Dean & Lori Halajian
        Doug & Kim Harrington
        Lois Hart
        Bill & Suzan-Oda Knese
        Daniel & Maria Krause
        Tim & Michele Kruse
        David & DeAnna LeVasseur
        Jackie Longworth
        Mrs. Olga Majusiak
        Jane Miner
        Hilmer & Elvira Moen
        Beverly Moore
        Antonio & Maria Natale
        Marion Oviatt
        Waneen Polly
        Steve & Stefanie Rehorst
        Jim & Annette Roby
        Dr. Ken & Rosita Rogotzke
        Marv & A.J. Sherrill
        John & Phyllis Wiles
  • Donna L. (Aldritt) Neale (August 30, 1933 ~ May 15, 2011)
        William Neale
  • Joy Nelson (Honor – SD Hall of Fame)
        Jan DeBerg
        Julianne Endres
        Jill Slobotski
  • Marion E. (Bunting) Nordquist (January 24, 1925 ~ April 25, 2016)
        Don & Jean Fox
  • Timothy “Tim” R. Page (April 20, 1954 ~ June 5, 2016)
        Mark & Susan  Rieb
  • Betty J. (Anderson) Paulson (September 23, 1933 ~ June 16, 2016)
        Derald & Barbara Hughes
        Mark & Tamra Wittenberg
  • Nancy Petersen (Memorial – Birthday)
        Julianne Endres
  • Shirley Petersen (Honor – Birthday)
        Tyler & Katie DeBoer
  • Howard B. Plagens (November 15, 1926 ~ March 8, 2016)
        Doug & Maylou Austin
        Jan DeBerg
        Paul & Carol Hinderaker
        Janice Plagens
        Carole Stein-Holien
  • Phillip J. Popham (January 29, 1946 ~ February 10, 2016)
        Watertown Area Special Olympics
  • Steve L. Poynor (March 27,1957 ~ September 12, 2013)
        Todd & Linda Fulmer
  • Lewis “Lew” W. Raderschadt (March 26, 1938 ~ July 28, 2016)
        LeAllen & Julianne Endres
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
        John & Phyllis Wiles
  • Kristine K. (Bevers) Rennie (February 9, 1951 ~ January 30, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Christopher “Chris” L. Rieb (September 19, 1988 ~ March 15, 2015)
        Sam Evins
        John & Abby Jackson
        Jeff & Marcie Peterson
        Deborah Rieb
        Mark & Susan Rieb
        Greg & Julie Walters
  • Tony A. Rudebusch (March 19, 1973 ~ May 7, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Brian J. Scheck  
        Jill Slobotski
  • Robert Schoepp (September 16, 1929 ~ October 20, 1916)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • William “Bill” J. Schutt (September 27, 1941 ~ February 2, 2016)
        Duane, Deb & Chelsea Popham
  • Robert “Bob” C. Schwandt (February 21, 1932 ~ December 25, 2015)
        Bob Schwandt Family
        Trav's Outfitter, Inc.
  • Orville E. Seaboy (January 4, 1936 ~ February 12, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Eloise G. (Lunning) Snoozy (October 26, 1925 ~ June 10, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Doyle E. Strohschein (July 4, 1929 ~ November 28, 2016)
        Jill Slobotski
  • Larry L. Sumner (July 12, 1932 ~ April 7, 2016)
        Brett Sumner
        Clark Sumner
        Donna Sumner
        Drew Sumner
        Scott Sumner
        Rock Sumner
  • Esther O. (Pederson) Tibke (February 7, 1922 ~ December 23, 2015)
        Laura Dahle
        Jan Sharp
  • Grace R. (Sherman) Turbak (November 30, 1923 ~ September 6, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
        Brandon Heim
  • Lisa M. (Swent) Uthe (April 9, 1963 ~ September 8, 2016)
        Jan DeBerg
  • Emma J. (Donkersgoed) Wagner (December 21, 1916 ~ June 24, 2016)
        Dean & Ardyce Gackstetter
  • Donald “Don” R. Walder (July 27, 1937 ~ April 10, 2016)
        Gary & Leigh Kuecker
        Bev Morrison
        Bob & Rita Schiefelbein
  • Karlie Jo Webber-Hunt
        Todd Hunt
  • Camela “Cammi” L. (Edmison) Weber (February 19, 1974 ~ January 5, 2016)
        Todd & Linda Fulmer
  • Mary Kay Weber (Memorial – Birthday)
        Julianne Endres
  • Larry D. Wolff (August 12, 1938 ~ June 12, 2016)
        Tom & Jackie Baxter
  • Daryl “Woody” A. Woodring (December 15, 1964 ~ May 27, 2016)
        Travas & Sherri Uthe
  • Judy Lynn Wright
        Todd Fulmer
        Todd & Linda Fulmer
  • Audrey E. (Johnson) Zimmerle (April 20, 1938 ~ March 6, 2016)
        Waneen Polly

College officials admitted that it was strategically unwise to disown the recognition that naturally argument essay definition accompanies its typically admirable spot on any number of college ranking lists